23 November 2017

Our Music Department are celebrating superb ABRSM results this term; including a Grade 8 with Merit in Singing awarded to Susanna Raj, a Grade 7 with Distinction on the Trumpet awarded to Lewis Kirk and a Grade 7 on the Tuba awarded to Thomas Greenwood. See all the superb results from the past year below. Well done children, these results are testament to all the hard work and practice you undertake.  

 

ABRSM Results Autumn 2017

Charlotte Coburn

Clarinet

2

Pass

Ciara Flanagan

Alto Saxophone

6

Merit

Rachel Flanagan

Tenor Saxophone

6

Merit

Thomas Greenwood

Tuba

7

Pass

Alex Jones

Flute

2

Merit

Lewis Kirk

Trumpet

7

Distinction

Susanna Raj

Singing

8

Merit

William Saul

Euphonium

2

Merit

Callum Towers

Trombone

5

Pass

Naomi Wood

Clarinet

1

Merit

Thomas Wren

Trumpet

2

Distinction

Abigail Yates

Alto Saxophone

1

Distinction

 

ABRSM Results Summer 2017

Summer Addison

Baritone

5

Pass

Paul Ainsworth

Trumpet

5

Pass

Emily Ardron

Percussion

1

Pass

Grace Barnes

Jazz Tenor Sax

5

Merit

Samuel Best

Jazz Trombone

5

Distinction

Michael Coburn

Jazz Flute

3

Pass

Ellen Cowell

Percussion

1

Distinction

Daniel Greenwood

Percussion

2

Distinction

Benjamin Hodson

Clarinet

2

Pass

Emily Lees

Flute

7

Distinction

Edward Nash

Trumpet

2

Merit

Susanna Nash

Percussion

5

Merit

Helen Paterson

Alto Saxophone

1

Pass

Susanna Raj

Alto Saxophone

8

Merit

Megan Sloan

Trumpet

5

Pass

Jack Stubbs

Percussion

1

Merit

Sacha Swarbrick

Singing

3

Pass

Sacha Swarbrick

Trumpet

3

Distinction

Sacha Swarbrick

Piano

3

Distinction

Charlotte Turnbull

Alto Saxophone

7

Merit

Abbie Mae Villis

Percussion

1

Distinction

Abbie Mae Villis

B Flat Cornet

3

Pass

Rosie Williams

Percussion

1

Pass

Jennifer Wren

Singing

2

Pass

 

 

Paul Ainsworth

Music Theory

5

Merit

Ellen Cowell

Music Theory

3

Merit

Rachel Flanagan

Music Theory

5

Pass

Thomas Greenwood

Music Theory

5

Pass

Lewis Kirk

Music Theory

4

Merit

 

 

ABRSM Results Spring 2017

Anya Addis

Flute

2

Merit

Anya Addis

Singing

2

Pass

Emily Ardron

Percussion

1

Pass

Tess Collis

Clarinet

8

Pass

Elizabeth Coughlan

Singing

2

Pass

Ellen Cowell

Percussion

1

Distinction

Rachael Dable

Singing

1

Pass

Daniel Greenwood

Percussion

1

Merit

Benjamin Hodson

Clarinet

2

Pass

Christopher Morley

Trumpet

2

Pass

Susanna Nash

Percussion

4

Merit

Helen Paterson

Alto Saxophone

1

Pass

Keira Price

Trumpet

2

Pass

Susanna Raj

Piano

4

Distinction

William Saul

Euphonium

1

Pass

Jack Stubbs

Clarinet

2

Pass

Sacha Swarbrick

Singing

3

Pass

Abbie-Mae Villis

Percussion

1

Distinction

Daniel Whiteside

Trumpet

2

Pass

Jennifer Wren

Flute

2

Pass

Jennifer Wren

Singing

2

Pass

 

 

Emily Lees

Music Theory

5

Pass

Susanna Nash

Music Theory

3

Merit

Susanna Raj

Music Theory

5

Merit

Charlotte Turnbull

Music Theory

5

Distinction

 

 

Tags: Music