Staff List 2019 - 2020

Acting Headteacher

Mrs J Siddle

Acting Deputy Headteachers

Mr M Baines

Mr I Baybutt

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Baines – Director of Pupils / DSP

Mr I Baybutt – Director of Teaching School

Mr P Cairns – Curriculum KS3/4, 14-19

Mr G Carruthers – SENCO

Mrs V Coxon – ARR / Targeted Interventions

Mrs V Hayward - School Business Manager

Mrs J Siddle – Teaching & Learning

Chaplain

Mr J Houghton

TEACHING STAFF
Mr R Alston English/Professional Mentor/ Second in English
Mrs M Arago-Ferrer* Languages (Temporary)
Mrs F Ashton* Head of RE
Mrs L Bergon Second in Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs K Bridges

Assistant Director of Pupils / Transition Coordinator / Mathematics

Mrs J Cairns Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr M Carter* Resistant Materials
Miss J Cross Pastoral Transition Coordinator / Chemistry
Miss N Dean Head of Durham House / Chemistry
Mr T Duggan Head of Technology / Design Technology
Mrs G Fawcett RE
Mrs A Fisher* Chemistry
Mrs L Gilmour Head of Humanities / Geography
Mrs H Gornall* Food Technology / Catering / Product Design / Textiles
Mr A Gray Head of Winchester House / Head of CEIAG / PE
Mrs K Hardy* Geography* (Temporary) 
Mr T Haslam Head of York House / Mathematics
Mr D Hewitt Second in Mathematics
Mrs A Hutchinson Geography
Mrs L Jimenez Languages
Miss E Keel Science
Mr R McGee Head of Science / Physics
Ms M Markham Head of Art
Mrs J Mason English (Supply)
Miss K McKenna PE
Mrs H McLean Head of ICT & Computing
Mr S Nightingale English
Mr S O’Leary Head of Mathematics
Mrs T Perman English
Miss S Porter History
Mr J Ranson Mathematics
Mrs N Roden* Mathematics
Miss K Ryder Head of Business Studies / IT & Computing / Maths 
Miss J Sherwood Head of Performing Arts
Mrs A Smith* Food Technology / Textiles / Art
Mrs G Storey Second in Science
Mr S Stringfellow Head of English
Mr D Taberner Head of PE
Mr D Tidswell* RE
Miss L Walsh Head of Canterbury House / Biology
Miss V Walsh Head of History
Mrs N Ward* Languages
Mrs E Woods* PE

* Indicates part-time teaching staff

ASSOCIATE STAFF
Administration:  
Mrs C Simpson Head’s PA / Office Manager
Mrs N Arnfield Exams, Data & Assessment Officer 
Mrs J Brennan School Business Support Officer
Mrs L Brown Marketing and PR Officer
Mrs N Dearden Librarian / Reprographics Assistant
Mrs C Mason

Acting Deputy School Business Manager (Supply)

Mrs C Player Pastoral Manager
Mrs C Robinson Receptionist / School Business Support Officer
Mrs J Turner Deputy School Business Manager
Teaching Assistants:  
Mrs M Brennan Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Brown Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Deluce Learning Assistant
Mrs E Mallett Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Pratt Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ines Rodriguez Language Support Assistant
Mr D Topping Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Young SENCO Assistant / TA
Cover Supervisors:  
Mrs A Brown  
Mr P Charlton  
Mrs B Jonsson  
Catering:  
Mrs R Higson Catering Manager
Mrs S Earle Supervisor / Cook
  Assistant Catering Supervisor
Mrs J Atchia Catering Assistant
Mr E Bentley Catering Assistant
Mrs P Chohan Catering Assistant
Miss A Kazmierska Catering Assistant
Mrs J Park Catering Assistant
Mrs A Robinson Catering Assistant
Mr S Ruks Catering Assistant
Miss P Solanki Catering Assistant
Mrs A Williams Catering Assistant
Site:  
Mr J Boe Facilities Manager
Mr M Pratt Site Supervisor
Mr M Woods Site Supervisor/Groundsman
Technicians:  
Mrs J Park Technology
Mr N Gibirdi Technology
Mrs C Taylor Science
ICT Network  
Mr M Houghton ICT Network